Whittier Access Test Schedule

MONDAY

TUESDAY

WEDNESDAY

THURSDAY

FRIDAY

 

POLAR VORTEX DAYS

   

2/1

page1image5176

Laptops (3)

page1image6424

1:00 @ KATIE 238

page1image7152

1st Grade Small Group

page1image7880

Listening

page1image8488 page1image9080

Laptops (5)

2:00 @ MARY 252

page1image10296

2nd Grade Small Group

page1image11024

Listening

page1image11632 page1image11792 page1image12384

EL Chromebooks (3)

10:45 @ DENISE

page1image13600

5th Grade Small Group

page1image14328

Listening

page1image14936 page1image15096 page1image15688

EL Chromebooks (3)

2:30 @ AYAN

page1image16904

4th Grade Small Group

page1image17632

Listening

page1image18240 page1image18400 page1image18992

EL Chromebooks (3)

3:30 @ AYAN

page1image20208

4th Grade Small Group

page1image20936

Reading

page1image21544

MONDAY

TUESDAY

WEDNESDAY

THURSDAY

FRIDAY

4

page2image4336

10:15 @ SLAB w/ David

page2image5104

3rd Grade Section ALL

page2image5832

Listening

page2image6440

Laptops (5)

10:15 @ MARY 252

page2image8256

2nd Grade Small Group

page2image8984

Reading

page2image9592 page2image9752 page2image10344

EL Chromebooks (3)

10:30 @ DENISE

page2image11560

5th Grade Small Group

page2image12288

Reading

page2image12896 page2image13056 page2image13216 page2image13376 page2image13536 page2image13696

1:00 @ KATIE 238

page2image14424

1st Grade 1-1 Listening

page2image15152

(Muntas)

page2image15760 page2image15920

Laptops (3)

page2image17168

2:00 @ KATIE 238

page2image17896

1st Grade Small Group

page2image18624

Reading

page2image19232

Laptops (1)

2:00 @ MARY 252

page2image21216

2nd Grade 1-1 Listening

page2image21944

(Basra)

page2image22552 page2image22712 page2image23472

EL Chromebooks w/ mice (3)

page2image24240

2:15 PM @ MEGAN

page2image24968

3rd Grade Small Group

page2image25696

Listening

5 SLAB OPEN

page2image27376

10:15 @ MEDIA w/ David

page2image28144

3rd Grade Section ALL

page2image28872

Reading

page2image29480

10:00 @ SLAB w/ Katie

page2image30248

2nd Grade Section 1

page2image30976

Listening

page2image31584

EL Chromebooks(3)

10:30 @ DENISE

page2image33360

5th Grade Small Group

page2image34088

Speaking

page2image34696 page2image34856

11:15 @ SLAB w/ Katie

page2image35624

4th Grade Section 1 Listening

page2image36392

2:00 @ SLAB w/ Katie (22)

page2image37200

4th Grade Section 2

page2image37928 page2image38088

LIstening

AND

page2image39144

5th Grade Section 2 Listening

page2image39912

Laptops (1)

2:00 @ MARY 252

page2image41896

2nd Grade 1-1 Reading

page2image42624

(Basra)

page2image43232 page2image43392 page2image43552 page2image43712 page2image43872

EL Chromebooks w/ mice (3)

page2image44640

2:15 PM @ MEGAN

page2image45368

3rd Grade Small Group

page2image46096

Reading

page2image46704

6

Deb 10-12

Kinder Christine 9:40 - 1

page2image48592

10:00 @ SLAB w/ Deb&KT

page2image49360

1st Grade Section 1

page2image50088

Listening

page2image50696

10:00 @ MEDIA w/ David

page2image51464

2nd Grade Section 1 Reading

page2image52232

11:15 @ SLAB w/ Katie

page2image53000

4th Grade Section 1 Reading

Libby 12:45 - 1:45

page2image54336 page2image54496 page2image54656 page2image54816 page2image54976

Laptop (1)

page2image55624

1:00 @ KATIE 238

page2image56352

1st Grade 1-1 Reading

page2image57080

(Muntas)

page2image57688 page2image57848

2:00 @ SLAB w/ Katie

page2image58616

5th Grade Section 1 Listening

page2image59384 page2image60144

Laptops (1)

2:00 @ MARY 252

page2image61360

2nd Grade 1-1 Speaking

page2image62088

(Basra)

page2image62696 page2image62856 page2image63616

EL Chromebooks w/ mice (3)

page2image64384

2:15 PM @ MEGAN

page2image65112

3rd Grade Small Group

page2image65840

Writing (if needed)

page2image66528 page2image67456

EL Chromebooks w/ mice (3)

page2image68224

AM / PM @ MEGAN

page2image68992

3rd Grade Speaking

7 SLAB OPEN!
Deb 10-2
Kinder SOS
1st Grade SOS (PM)

page2image71504

10:00 @ SLAB w/ Deb&KT

page2image72272

1st Grade Section 1

page2image73000

Reading

page2image73608

10:00 @ MEDIA w/ David

page2image74376

2nd Grade Section 2

page2image75104

Listening

page2image75712

10:15 @ MEGAN

page2image76400

3rd Grade Section ALL Tier A

page2image77208

Writing

page2image77816 page2image77976 page2image78136 page2image78296

10:50 @ AYAN

page2image78984

4th Grade Small Group

page2image79712

Writing Tier A

page2image80400

NO KATIE 12:30 - 4:30

page2image81168 page2image81760 page2image81920

2:00 @ MARY 252

page2image82648

2nd Grade 1-1 Writing

page2image83376

(Basra)

page2image83984 page2image84144 page2image84304 page2image84464 page2image84624 page2image84784

Chromebooks w/ mics

page2image85472

PM @ Ayan

page2image86160

4th Grade Speaking

page2image86848 page2image87008 page2image87168 page2image87328 page2image87488

EL Chromebooks w/ mice (3)

page2image88256

2:15 PM @ MEGAN

page2image88984

3rd Grade Small Group

page2image89712

Writing

page2image90320 page2image90480 page2image91240 page2image91400

EL Chromebooks w/ mice (3)

page2image92168

AM / PM @ MEGAN

page2image92936

3rd Grade Speaking

8 No Deb All Day

page2image94808

10:00 @ SLAB w/ Katie

page2image95576

2nd Grade Section 2

page2image96304

Reading

page2image96912

10:15 @ MEDIA w/ David

page2image97680

3rd Grade Section ALL Tier

page2image98448

B/C Writing

page2image99096 page2image99256 page2image99416 page2image99576

10:50 @ AYAN

page2image100264

4th Grade Small Group

page2image100992

Writing Tier B/C

page2image101680 page2image101840 page2image102000 page2image102160 page2image102320 page2image102480

1:00 @ KATIE 238

page2image103208

1st Grade 1-1 Writing

page2image103936

(Muntas)

page2image104544 page2image104704

2:00 @ SLAB w/ Katie (22)

page2image105512

4th Grade Section 2 Reading

page2image106280

AND

page2image106888

5th Grade Section 2 Reading

page2image107656 page2image108248

Laptops (5)

2:00 @ MARY 252

page2image109464

2nd Grade Small Group

page2image110192

Writing (Tier A)

page2image110880 page2image111040 page2image111800 page2image111960

EL Chromebooks w/ mice (3)

page2image112728

AM / PM @ MEGAN

page2image113496

3rd Grade Speaking

MONDAY

TUESDAY

WEDNESDAY

THURSDAY

FRIDAY

11 NAAPID

12 SLAB OPEN

page3image5256

10:30 @ SLAB w/ David

page3image6024

1st Grade Section 2

page3image6752

Listening

page3image7360 page3image7520 page3image7680 page3image7840

10:30 @ DENISE

page3image8528

5th Grade Small Group

page3image9256

Writing Tier A

page3image9944 page3image10104

Laptops w/ mic (3)

page3image11600

1:00 @ KATIE

page3image12288

1st Grade Small Group

page3image13016

Speaking

page3image13624

2:00 @ SLAB w/ Katie

page3image14392

5th Grade Section 1 Reading

page3image15160 page3image15752

Laptops (5)

2:00 @ MARY 252

page3image16968

2nd Grade Small Group

page3image17696

Writing (Tier B/C)

page3image18384 page3image18544 page3image18704 page3image18864 page3image19024 page3image19184

Chromebooks w/ mics

page3image19872

AM / PM @ AYAN

page3image20640

4th Grade Speaking

page3image21328 page3image21488

Laptops w/ mic (5)

page3image22984

AM / PM @ MARY

page3image23752

2nd Grade Speaking

13

Kinder: Christine Kennedy

SLAB AM only

page3image25920

** 10:30 @ SLAB w/ David

page3image26728

1st Grade Section 2

page3image27456

Reading

page3image28064 page3image28224 page3image28384 page3image28544

10:30 @ DENISE

page3image29232

5th Grade Small Group

page3image29960

Writing Tier B/C

page3image30648

12 PM NO SOUTH LAB

page3image31416 page3image32176 page3image32336

Chromebooks w/ mics

page3image33024

AM / PM @ AYAN

page3image33792

4th Grade Speaking

page3image34480

Laptops w/ mic (5)

page3image35976

AM / PM @ MARY

page3image36744

2nd Grade Speaking

14 SLAB OPEN! 4th grade SOS

2nd Grade IB 12:50 - 1:45

VALENTINES

15

NO SCHOOL

MONDAY

TUESDAY

WEDNESDAY

THURSDAY

FRIDAY

18

NO SCHOOL RESIDENTS DAY

19 SLAB OPEN

page4image5560

10:00 @ MEDIA w/ David

page4image6328

2nd Grade Writing Section 1

page4image7096

Tier A

page4image7744

11:15 @ SLAB w/ Katie

page4image8512

4th Grade Section 1 Writing

page4image9280

Tier B/C

page4image9928

**2:00 @ SLAB w/ Katie

page4image10696

5th Grade Writing Tier B/C

page4image11464

Section 2

page4image12112

AND

page4image12720

**2:00 @ SLAB w/ Katie

page4image13488

4th Grade Writing Tier B/C

page4image14256

Section 2

20

Kinder: Christine Kennedy

No 5th Grade

page4image16288

10:00 @ SLAB w/ David

page4image17056

1st Grade Writing Tier A

page4image17824

Section 1

page4image18472

###2:00 @ SLAB w/ Katie

page4image19240

5th Grade Writing Tier B/C

page4image20008

Section 1

page4image20656 page4image21584

EL Chromebooks w/ mice (3)

page4image22352

AM/PM @ DENISE

page4image23040

5th Grade Speaking

21 SLAB OPEN! Deb 10-2
Kinder: Shelley 9-4

MOTHER TONGUE DAY

22

Deb 10-2
Kinder: Shelley 9-4
Megan’s B-day

page4image26760

10:00 @ SLAB w/ Deb

page4image27528

1st Grade Writing Tier B/C

page4image28296

ALL

page4image28904

10:00 @ MEDIA w/ David

page4image29672

2nd Grade Writing ALL

page4image30400

Tier B/C

page4image31048

11:15 @ SLAB w/ Katie

page4image31816

4th Grade Writing ALL Tier A

page4image32624

2:00 @ SLAB w/ Katie

page4image33392

5th Grade Writing Tier A ALL

page4image34200 page4image35128

EL Chromebooks w/ mice (3)

page4image35896

AM @ DENISE

page4image36584

5th Grade Speaking

 

MONDAY

TUESDAY

WEDNESDAY

THURSDAY

FRIDAY

25

page5image4040

10:00 @ SLAB w/ David

page5image4808

1st Grade Writing Tier A

page5image5576

Section 2

page5image6224 page5image6384 page5image6544 page5image6704

1:00 @ KATIE

page5image7392

1st Grade Small Group

page5image8120

Writing (Tier A)

page5image8808 page5image8968

**2:00 @ SLAB w/ Katie

page5image9736

2nd Grade Writing Section 2

page5image10504

Tier A

26 SLAB OPEN
Kinder: Christine Kennedy

page5image12160

Laptops w/ mic (5)

page5image13656

AM / PM @ KATIE

page5image14424

1st Grade Speaking

page5image15112 page5image15272 page5image15432 page5image15592

1:00 @ KATIE

page5image16280

1st Grade Small Group

page5image17008

Writing Tier B (if needed)

page5image17776 page5image17936

2:00 @ KATIE

1st Grade 1-1 Listening (Abdikadar)

27

page5image20536

Laptops w/ mic (5)

MAKE UPS

page5image22328

AM / PM @ KATIE

page5image23096

1st Grade Speaking

page5image23784

2:00 @ KATIE

1st Grade 1-1 Reading (Abdikadar)

28 SLAB OPEN! Deb 10-2

MAKE UPS

page5image27096

2:00 @ KATIE

1st Grade 1-1 Writing (Abdikadar)

3/1

Deb 10-2

MAKE UPS

page5image30440

2:00 @ KATIE

1st Grade 1-1 Speaking (Abdikadar)