Skip to main content
logo in banner
phone icon
Main Office
(612) 668-4170
graduation cap icon
Int'l Elementary
IB World School
stick pin icon
315 W. 26th St.
Minneapolis 55404
clock icon
9:10am - 3:40pm
Monday-Friday


Directory

First Name Last Name
Ahmed Abdi
Sara Anderson
Kandis Angelo
Patricia Arnold
Akpene Asempa
Kevin Bagley
James Barosko
Jesús Barrera
Kristin Bennett
kyle Boeser
Emily Boldt
Cheryl Bowens
Renee Brasuhn
Sidney Bulthuis
Megan Butalla
Bernabe Cadenas
David X. Cardona-Rivera
Jeff "Nach" Carlson
William Carroll
Emily Christie
Theresa Christofferson
Quintus Clipper
Eleanor Coleman
Sara Crawford
Colleen Crook
Emily Cudhea-Pierce
Samuel Daniewicz
Mary Daub
Frank David-Belsito
Jujuan Davis
Jody Delau
Elizabeth Dill
Libby Dominguez
Amy Floden
Linda Frederickson
Christine Fury
Mario Garcia
Britany Geoghegan
Lyndsay Gomos
Cris Grassel
Terri Haberman
Britney Haeg
Heidi Halvorson
Dorothy Harvey
Aimee Heider
Sharay Houston
Amanda Jackson
Amanda Jackson
Lydia Johnson
Pamela Juve
María Cecilia Laden
Laurie Lamberty
Alex Lange
James Likely
Andrea Love
Amy Lynch
Denise Malmgren
Alan Mariblanca
Tyler Martin
Stacie Mccormack
Molly McFadden
Izzy McLaughlin
Ayan Mohamed
Melissa Murphy
Chandralyn Nimz
Tasha Novotny
Jennifer O'Connell
Shelby Paaverud
Patricia Pendleton
Jesus Purisaca
Taylor Reff
Jennifer Reinen
Nancy Remmert
Matthew Roberts
Ashley Rudolph
Coral Shanahan
Katie Solberg
Abby Spencer
Dawndra Thompson
Sara Truesdale
Lonal Van Jr
Pankee Vang
Loretta Vanpelt
Megan Vasatka
Ahmed Warsame
Margaret Weaver
Nichole Whaley
Anthony Williams
David Wilson
Sue Zaban
12370295 2.jpg
Laurie Lamberty
Administration
Principal

6126684172
Rm. 140
blank person placeholder
Jody Delau
Administration
Assistant Principal


Rm. 121B
blank person placeholder
Patricia Arnold
Administration
Health Services Assistant

6126684186
Rm. 145
blank person placeholder
Akpene Asempa
Administration
School Nurse


Rm. 145
blank person placeholder
Heidi Halvorson
Administration
School Secretary


Rm. Office
blank person placeholder
Ahmed Warsame
Administration
Family & Community Liaison (ESP)


Rm. Greeter Desk
blank person placeholder
Sara Crawford
High Five
Teacher


Rm. 172
23422616 2.jpg
Emily Cudhea-Pierce
High Five
Associate Educator

612-440-6241
blank person placeholder
Britany Geoghegan
High Five
Teacher


Rm. 170
blank person placeholder
Kandis Angelo
Kindergarten
Teacher


Rm. 174
23409264 2.jpg
Emily Boldt
1st Grade
Teacher

6126684170
Rm. 124
blank person placeholder
Lydia Johnson
1st Grade
Teacher

Rm. 132
blank person placeholder
Patricia Pendleton
1st Grade
Teacher

612-668-4170
Rm. 131
blank person placeholder
Sue Zaban
1st Grade
Teacher


Rm. 133
blank person placeholder
Amy Lynch
2nd Grade
Teacher


Rm. 248
blank person placeholder
Jennifer Reinen
2nd Grade
Teacher


Rm. 261
23412254 2.jpg
Ashley Rudolph
2nd Grade
Teacher

612-504-7399
Rm. 235
12371644 2.jpg
Coral Shanahan
2nd Grade
Teacher

6124659002
Rm. 237
blank person placeholder
Sidney Bulthuis
3rd Grade
Teacher


Rm. 227
blank person placeholder
Shelby Paaverud
3rd Grade
Teacher

763-401-1791
Rm. 226
blank person placeholder
Frank David-Belsito
4th Grade
Teacher

612.668.4170
Rm. 221
blank person placeholder
Tyler Martin
4th Grade
Teacher


Rm. 230
23404170 2.jpg
Lonal Van Jr
4th Grade
Teacher

6126684170
Rm. 220
blank person placeholder
David Wilson
4th Grade
Teacher


Rm. 222
blank person placeholder
Elizabeth Dill
5th Grade
Teacher


Rm. 257/258
blank person placeholder
Alex Lange
5th Grade
Teacher


Rm. 250
blank person placeholder
Molly McFadden
5th Grade
Teacher


Rm. 249
23415834.jpg
David X. Cardona-Rivera
Associate Educators
Test Coordinator


Rm. 213
missing-Student ID-789 2.jpg
Amanda Jackson
Associate Educators
Student Support

Rm. 206
blank person placeholder
Amanda Jackson
Associate Educators
Associate Educator


23422650.jpg
Andrea Love
Associate Educators
Student Support

Rm. 206
blank person placeholder
Alan Mariblanca
Associate Educators
Student Support / Transportation


Rm. 206
12391799 2.jpg
Jesus Purisaca
Associate Educators
Heritage Spanish

612 668 4190
Rm. Greeter Desk
23422156.jpg
Aimee Heider
Elementary
Teacher


blank person placeholder
Melissa Murphy
Elementary
Teacher


blank person placeholder
Quintus Clipper
Engineer
Custodian

Rm. 007
blank person placeholder
Sharay Houston
Engineer
Custodian


Rm. 007
blank person placeholder
James Likely
Engineer
Custodian

612-668-4185
Rm. 007
blank person placeholder
Anthony Williams
Engineer
Custodian


Rm. 007
12367182 2.jpg
Mary Daub
English Second Language
Teacher

612-668-4170
Rm. 135
23410782 2.jpg
Denise Malmgren
English Second Language
Teacher

612-667-6170
Rm. 234
12392643 2.jpg
Ayan Mohamed
English Second Language
Teacher


Rm. 228
23403971.jpg
Katie Solberg
English Second Language
Teacher

612-405-2098
Rm. 171
blank person placeholder
Ahmed Abdi
Interventionists
Teacher

6126684170
Rm. 214
blank person placeholder
Sara Anderson
Interventionists
Teacher


Rm. 214
12369278 2.jpg
Terri Haberman
Interventionists
Teacher

6128887384
Rm. 214
23405998 2.jpg
Pankee Vang
Interventionists
Teacher

612-668-4170
Rm. 214
23415179 2.jpg
Britney Haeg
kindergarten
Teacher

612-305-8396
23412027 5.jpg
Jesús Barrera
Kinergarten
Teacher

612-668-4170
Rm. 166
23412958 2.jpg
Matthew Roberts
Kinergarten
Teacher

612-668-4170
Rm. 176
12361962 2.jpg
Margaret Weaver
Lunchroom
Food Service Coordinator II

612-668-4184
Rm. 107/108
23420488 2.jpg
Nichole Whaley
Minneapolis Kids
Program Coordinator


Rm. 160/161
blank person placeholder
Theresa Christofferson
Occupational Therapist
Physical Education (DAPE)


Rm. 164
blank person placeholder
Christine Fury
Occupational Therapist
Occupational Therapist

612-668-8682
Rm. 164
blank person placeholder
Taylor Reff
Physical Therapist
Physical Therapist


Rm. 164
IMG_0597 2.jpg
James Barosko
Psychology Services
School Psycologist

612-668-7193
Rm. 121D
blank person placeholder
Renee Brasuhn
Social Worker
Teacher


23415505 2.jpg
Tasha Novotny
Social Worker
Social Worker

612-668-4177
Rm. 121c
blank person placeholder
Kevin Bagley
Special Education
Teacher


Rm. 207
blank person placeholder
Cheryl Bowens
Special Education
Assistant


blank person placeholder
William Carroll
Special Education
Associate Educator

Rm. 207/210
blank person placeholder
Colleen Crook
Special Education
Teacher

612-460-1296
Rm. 136
23418606 2.jpg
Samuel Daniewicz
Special Education
Teacher

612-208-7547
Rm. 218
blank person placeholder
Jujuan Davis
Special Education
Associate Educator


Rm. 207/210
23419969.jpg
Mario Garcia
Special Education
Associate Educator

Rm. 207/210
blank person placeholder
Izzy McLaughlin
Special Education
Associate Educator


Rm. 207/210
blank person placeholder
Abby Spencer
Special Education
Assistant

missing-Student ID-193 2.jpg
Loretta Vanpelt
Special Education
Teacher


Rm. 210
12364810 2.jpg
Kristin Bennett
Specialist
Music Teacher

612-668-4170
Rm. 254
blank person placeholder
kyle Boeser
Specialist
Instrumental Teacher


Rm. 252
12361078 2.jpg
Linda Frederickson
Specialist
Library Media Teacher

612-668-4178
Rm. 152
blank person placeholder
Cris Grassel
Specialist
Physical Education Teacher


Rm. 004
blank person placeholder
Pamela Juve
Specialist
Physical Education Teacher


Rm. 004
blank person placeholder
Stacie Mccormack
Specialist
Art Teacher

612-668-4170
Rm. 225
blank person placeholder
Amy Floden
Speech Language Clinician
Speech Language Clinician

612-668-0866
Rm. 168
blank person placeholder
Jennifer O'Connell
Speech Language Clinician
Speech Language Clinician

612-668-4170
Rm. 242
blank person placeholder
Megan Butalla
TOSA
RC Coach


Rm. 122
missing-Student ID-367.jpg
Chandralyn Nimz
TOSA
Teacher

6126684170
blank person placeholder
Nancy Remmert
TOSA
Instructional Specialist


Rm. 152C
blank person placeholder
Dawndra Thompson
TOSA
Lit. / Math K-2


Rm. 169
23417344 2.jpg
Libby Dominguez
TOSA General
IB / Creators Space

6126684170
Rm. 217
blank person placeholder
Emily Christie
Watercourse Counseling
Watercourse Counseling


Rm. 115
blank person placeholder
Lyndsay Gomos
Watercourse Counseling
Watercourse Counseling


Rm. 115
12377205 2.jpg
Bernabe Cadenas
World Languages (Spanish)
Associate Educator


Rm. 260
23403806.jpg
María Cecilia Laden
World Languages (Spanish)
Teacher

(612)668-8103
Rm. 260
23410892 3.jpg
Megan Vasatka
World Languages (Spanish)
Teacher


Rm. 157
12365175.jpg
Jeff "Nach" Carlson
Youth & Adult Programs
Coordinator

6126684181
Rm. 156
missing-Student ID-25 2.jpg
Eleanor Coleman
Office Assistant


blank person placeholder
Dorothy Harvey
Food Service Assistant

612-668-4170
blank person placeholder
Sara Truesdale
Child Care Assistant


Contact Us
Are you a current student/family of the school? No Yes
Preferred method of communication
Phone Email
Thank you for requesting information. We will respond shortly.
315 W. 26th St.
Minneapolis 55404
Main Office
(612) 668-4170
whittier@mpls.k12.mn.us
return to page top icon